Your Privacy

We adhere strictly to the requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We will collect, store and use your personal information only for the purposes of processing your order or sending you our latest news, offers or event invitations. We will respect the privacy of your personal data and will not make your details available for marketing purposes to anyone outside Peach Pubs without your prior consent, unless required to do so by a court of competent jurisdiction, will not disclose your personal data to anyone.

Cookies

We may use cookies to track your activity on our website therefore enabling us to develop special offers and improve our service. Cookies DO NOT give us personal information, or allow us to link details to an individual. If you would prefer to disable the use of cookies, simply adjust your browser settings to do so.

Security

We accept online payment for event tickets and deposits in a secure environment by debit/credit card using WorldPay, a global provider or electronic payment processing solutions.

WorldPay is committed to protecting the security of your data. They use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. For example, they store the personal information you provide in computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities.

Peach Pubs Company Limited does not, at any time, store your credit/debit card information at any stage of the payment process. Your payment details are submitted to WorldPay for payment processing only and are then subsequently destroyed.

Processed payments from us will appear on your credit/debit card statements as PEACHPUBCOM.